38800 Chartier St Harrison Township, MI 48045
Estimated Value: $251,472 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38800 Chartier St, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $280,368, approximately $174 per square foot. 38800 Chartier St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Marie C. Graham Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse High School, and Montessori Stepping Stones School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Hagan James Joseph and Hagan Mary Catherine
Bought by
Hagan James J and Hagan Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagan James J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $85,310 | $26,390 | $58,920 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $85,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,173 | $61,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map