38860 Chartier St Harrison Township, MI 48045
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38860 Chartier St, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $408,059, approximately $177 per square foot. 38860 Chartier St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Marie C. Graham Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse High School, and Montessori Stepping Stones School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Cameron Timothy Paul and Cameron Kimberly M
Bought by
Cameron Timothy P and Cameron Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Stahl Curt and Stahl Shelley
Bought by
Cameron Timothy Paul and Cameron Kimberly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Stahl Lindsay
Bought by
Cameron Timothy and Cameron Kimberly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Werden Yvonne and Strange Donald
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Timothy P | -- | None Available | |
| Cameron Timothy Paul | $169,000 | Sterling Title Agency | |
| Cameron Timothy | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $215,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $171,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $113,170 | $26,390 | $86,780 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $113,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,650 | $84,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map