3881 Sid White Rd Branchport, NY 14418
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3881 Sid White Rd, Branchport, NY 14418 and is currently estimated at $137,413, approximately $190 per square foot. 3881 Sid White Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $104,800 | $24,800 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $104,800 | $24,800 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $16 | $69,900 | $23,000 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $69,900 | $23,000 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $69,900 | $23,000 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $60,000 | $25,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $60,000 | $25,000 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $60,000 | $25,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $810 | $43,000 | $25,000 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $841 | $43,000 | $25,000 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,000 | $25,000 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,000 | $25,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map