3881 Springfield Common Fremont, CA 94555
Northgate-Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,614,000 - $1,882,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3881 Springfield Common, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $1,754,500, approximately $875 per square foot. 3881 Springfield Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2024
Sold by
Liu Paul K and Huang Sophia
Bought by
Paul And Sophia Liu Family Trust and Liu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Scs Development Co
Bought by
Liu Paul K and Liu Sophia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul And Sophia Liu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liu Paul K | $375,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Paul K | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,469 | $598,591 | $180,264 | $418,327 |
| 2024 | $7,469 | $586,856 | $176,730 | $410,126 |
| 2023 | $7,263 | $575,351 | $173,265 | $402,086 |
| 2022 | $7,161 | $564,070 | $169,868 | $394,202 |
| 2021 | $6,988 | $553,010 | $166,537 | $386,473 |
| 2020 | $6,978 | $547,342 | $164,830 | $382,512 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | $536,612 | $161,599 | $375,013 |
| 2018 | $6,766 | $526,092 | $158,431 | $367,661 |
| 2017 | $6,597 | $515,779 | $155,325 | $360,454 |
| 2016 | $6,481 | $505,668 | $152,280 | $353,388 |
| 2015 | $6,391 | $498,073 | $149,993 | $348,080 |
| 2014 | $6,279 | $488,317 | $147,055 | $341,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map