3882 Pine Needles Rd Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $232,285 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3882 Pine Needles Rd, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $259,571, approximately $156 per square foot. 3882 Pine Needles Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Robert Hepburn Iii
Bought by
Hepburn Carmen Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Hepburn Robert
Bought by
Hepburn Robert and Hepburn Carmen Mercedes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Hart James W and Hart Desiree P
Bought by
Hepburn Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,543
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hepburn Carmen Mercedes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hepburn Robert | -- | -- | |
| Hepburn Robert | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hepburn Robert | $156,543 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $8,642 | $1,156 | $7,486 |
| 2024 | $757 | $8,642 | $1,156 | $7,486 |
| 2023 | $659 | $6,303 | $1,156 | $5,147 |
| 2022 | $845 | $6,303 | $1,156 | $5,147 |
| 2021 | $816 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $780 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $782 | $6,303 | $1,156 | $5,147 |
| 2018 | $705 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $668 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $579 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $572 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $526 | $6,303 | $1,156 | $5,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map