38821 Rambler Ave Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $400,801
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38821 Rambler Ave, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $387,267, approximately $274 per square foot. 38821 Rambler Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Summerwind Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Dominguez Alberto Martin
Bought by
Cotne Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$156,432
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Cotne Diana
Bought by
Hoyuela Catricia Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$156,432
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Cotne Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Benjamin Reginald
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Impac Secured Assets Corp Mortgage Pass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
G & M Investment
Bought by
Benjamin Reginald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotne Diana | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hoyuela Catricia Luz | $185,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cotne Diana | $63,000 | Advantage Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $196,350 | Landsafe Title | |
| Benjamin Reginald | $74,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyuela Catricia Luz | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Benjamin Reginald | $59,200 | |
| Closed | Benjamin Reginald | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $210,492 | $31,856 | $178,636 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $206,366 | $31,232 | $175,134 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $202,320 | $30,620 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $198,354 | $30,020 | $168,334 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $194,466 | $29,432 | $165,034 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $189,060 | $28,560 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $71,653 | $14,256 | $57,397 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $68,526 | $13,703 | $54,823 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $67,498 | $13,498 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $66,177 | $13,234 | $52,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map