Seller's Agent in 2019
Tommy Thai
T2 Realty
(626) 389-3899
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,244,000
2 UNITS, 3883 & 3887 DELTA AVE, WITH 2 SEPARATE SIDE-BY-SIDE BUILDINGS THAT LOOKS LIKE SINGLE FAMILY HOMES. EACH UNIT GATED WITH OWN DRIVEWAY, 2 CAR GARAGE & BACKYARD. 3883 HAS 2BD 1BA; 3887 HAS 3BD 1BA. PROPERTIES NEED TLC WITH GREAT POTENTIAL. GREAT LOCATION, CLOSE TO VALLEY BLVD IN ROSEMEAD. AMAZING OPPORTUNITY. SOLD IN ITS "AS IS, WHERE IS" CONDITION.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Quar D | $750,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Tran Nita | $855,000 | Property Id Title Company | |
| Passi Sandra Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Gandy Ray A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Quar D | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Nita | $598,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Sold | $855,000 | 0.0% | $453 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | For Sale | $855,000 | -- | $453 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,689 | $957,949 | $670,024 | $287,925 |
| 2024 | $11,689 | $939,167 | $656,887 | $282,280 |
| 2023 | $11,749 | $920,753 | $644,007 | $276,746 |
| 2022 | $11,341 | $902,700 | $631,380 | $271,320 |
| 2021 | $11,221 | $885,000 | $619,000 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $10,739 | $855,000 | $640,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $7,751 | $81,483 | $51,840 | $29,643 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $79,886 | $50,824 | $29,062 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $76,786 | $48,851 | $27,935 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $75,634 | $48,118 | $27,516 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $74,153 | $47,176 | $26,977 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tommy Thai
T2 Realty
(626) 389-3899
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR19170481
APN: 5371-005-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.