4550 Delta Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated payment $11,067/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Emma W. Shuey Elementary School Rated A-
- Laundry Room
- 3-minute walk to Sally Tanner Park
About This Home
Clean 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a prime area near schools.
Listing Agent
PureMotive Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: 626-533-1469 License #02221012 Listed on: 01/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1929
Lot Details
- 7,344 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,032 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 6
- Tax Tract Number 8219
- Assessor Parcel Number 5372013046
- $638 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,424 | $742,294 | $405,183 | $337,111 |
| 2024 | $9,144 | $727,740 | $397,239 | $330,501 |
| 2023 | $9,189 | $713,471 | $389,450 | $324,021 |
| 2022 | $8,871 | $699,482 | $381,814 | $317,668 |
| 2021 | $8,774 | $685,768 | $374,328 | $311,440 |
| 2019 | $8,634 | $665,429 | $363,226 | $302,203 |
| 2018 | $8,236 | $652,382 | $356,104 | $296,278 |
| 2016 | $7,836 | $627,051 | $342,277 | $284,774 |
| 2015 | $7,851 | $617,633 | $337,136 | $280,497 |
| 2014 | $7,671 | $605,535 | $330,532 | $275,003 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $1,900,000 | -- | $935 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Itc | |
| Grant Deed | $485,000 | Itc | |
| Individual Deed | $195,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $388,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $185,250 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR26008853
APN: 5372-013-046
- 4530 Delta Ave
- 4614 Singing Wood Ln
- 847 E Mission Rd Unit F
- 1232 S San Gabriel Blvd
- 811 E Wells St
- 1024 S Pine St
- 608 E Chestnut Ave
- 909 Santa fe Ave Unit E
- 1044 Walnut St
- 8815 Mission Dr Unit B
- 515 Pearl St
- 900 Euclid Ave
- 4652 Ivar Ave
- 418 El Monte St
- 4716 Ivar Ave
- 353 S Willard Ave
- 1717 S San Gabriel Blvd
- 3821 Earle Ave
- 904 S Del Mar Ave
- 1825 S Gladys Ave
- 8416 Mission Dr Unit 1/2
- 930 S Charlotte Ave Unit A
- 1232 S San Gabriel Blvd
- 1227 S Pine St
- 4126 Walnut Grove Ave
- 909 Santa fe Ave Unit A
- 4922 N Muscatel Ave
- 1045 Palm Ave Unit Back Section of house
- 5107 Rosemead Blvd