3883 Seigle Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Bowes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,520 - $570,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3883 Seigle Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $475,630, approximately $245 per square foot. 3883 Seigle Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Toll Il Lp
Bought by
Sheedy Elizabeth and Sheedy Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,500
Outstanding Balance
$235,719
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,911
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheedy Elizabeth | $428,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheedy Elizabeth | $385,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,386 | $131,148 | $23,216 | $107,932 |
| 2023 | $8,941 | $118,632 | $21,000 | $97,632 |
| 2022 | $8,338 | $104,839 | $19,222 | $85,617 |
| 2021 | $8,273 | $101,284 | $18,570 | $82,714 |
| 2020 | $8,284 | $99,464 | $18,236 | $81,228 |
| 2019 | $8,348 | $98,178 | $18,000 | $80,178 |
| 2018 | $9,257 | $102,510 | $15,390 | $87,120 |
| 2017 | $9,515 | $101,542 | $15,365 | $86,177 |
| 2016 | $12,454 | $114,168 | $15,000 | $99,168 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,835 | $16,667 | $99,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,923 | $14,747 | $96,176 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,156 | $14,999 | $100,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map