Estimated Value: $417,770 - $439,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3884 Ditsie Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $427,193, approximately $329 per square foot. 3884 Ditsie Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Matheson Junior High School, and Cyprus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Rei Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Fox Samuel Ensign and Fox Amber Adler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Slb Property Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Elio Torres
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Cori R
Bought by
Gonzalez Elio Torres
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Binks Mary Ann
Bought by
Johnson Cori R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Mx3 Llc
Bought by
Binks Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Langley Delbert E and Langley Catherine J
Bought by
Mx 3 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Samuel Ensign | -- | Cornerstone Title Ins Agcy L | |
| Slb Property Investments Llc | $60,300 | United Title Services | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $120,689 | Trustees Title & Escrow Lc | |
| Gonzalez Elio Torres | -- | Excel Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Johnson Cori R | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Binks Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Mx 3 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Cori R | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $362,500 | $113,200 | $249,300 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $352,300 | $110,100 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $320,800 | $105,800 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $325,100 | $103,700 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $263,500 | $79,800 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $222,900 | $72,200 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $211,800 | $68,100 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $192,000 | $68,100 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $179,600 | $68,100 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $166,400 | $68,100 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $138,800 | $67,000 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $128,700 | $62,700 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map