3886 Rolling Place Unit 6 Conley, GA 30288
Southwest DeKalb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3886 Rolling Place Unit 6, Conley, GA 30288 and is currently estimated at $230,779, approximately $112 per square foot. 3886 Rolling Place Unit 6 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and Cedar Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Mathis Leroy
Bought by
Haynes John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes John | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $89,840 | $12,000 | $77,840 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $84,480 | $12,000 | $72,480 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $90,200 | $12,000 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $72,040 | $8,000 | $64,040 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $47,760 | $8,000 | $39,760 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $38,520 | $8,000 | $30,520 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $37,960 | $3,840 | $34,120 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $28,680 | $3,840 | $24,840 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $29,880 | $3,840 | $26,040 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $26,600 | $3,840 | $22,760 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $27,400 | $3,840 | $23,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map