3886 Via Verde Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,213,623 - $1,438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3886 Via Verde, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,356,656, approximately $467 per square foot. 3886 Via Verde is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Weathersfield Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Bounds John B and Bounds Deborah
Bought by
Bounds Family Trust and Bounds Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Bounds John E and Bounds Deborah L
Bought by
Bounds John E and Bounds Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,750
Outstanding Balance
$131,341
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,225,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Kang Chang R and Kang Kyuri
Bought by
Bounds John and Bounds Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bounds Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bounds John B | -- | None Available | |
| Bounds John E | -- | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Bounds John | $430,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bounds John E | $347,750 | |
| Closed | Bounds John | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Bounds John | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,004 | $635,211 | $254,081 | $381,130 |
| 2024 | $7,004 | $622,756 | $249,099 | $373,657 |
| 2023 | $6,796 | $610,546 | $244,215 | $366,331 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $598,575 | $239,426 | $359,149 |
| 2021 | $6,561 | $586,839 | $234,732 | $352,107 |
| 2020 | $6,121 | $580,824 | $232,326 | $348,498 |
| 2019 | $5,959 | $569,436 | $227,771 | $341,665 |
| 2018 | $5,839 | $558,271 | $223,305 | $334,966 |
| 2017 | $5,725 | $547,326 | $218,927 | $328,399 |
| 2016 | $5,671 | $536,595 | $214,635 | $321,960 |
| 2015 | $5,571 | $528,537 | $211,412 | $317,125 |
| 2014 | $5,491 | $518,186 | $207,272 | $310,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map