38884 Hobby Dr Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $89,065 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$1,566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38884 Hobby Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $300,688, approximately $1,566 per square foot. 38884 Hobby Dr is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Wandry Gerald and Wandry Betty A
Bought by
Wandry Greg W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wandry Greg W | $5,130 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $47,124 | $42,360 | $4,764 |
| 2024 | $444 | $39,918 | $35,650 | $4,268 |
| 2023 | $444 | $36,173 | $32,230 | $3,943 |
| 2022 | $432 | $33,330 | $29,665 | $3,665 |
| 2021 | $425 | $30,626 | $27,100 | $3,526 |
| 2020 | $419 | $30,153 | $27,100 | $3,053 |
| 2019 | $434 | $30,153 | $27,100 | $3,053 |
| 2018 | $466 | $30,153 | $27,100 | $3,053 |
| 2017 | -- | $27,100 | $27,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,100 | $27,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map