Seller's Agent in 2024
Diane Holland
RE/MAX
(507) 456-2508
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $537,353
Experience country living at its finest with this picturesque 10-acre property. Enjoy the spacious
5-bedroom home with an attached 3-car garage, providing ample space for your family and vehicles.
Additionally, two metal pole sheds offer versatility for storage or hobby use. One shed is 30’x45’ with
10-foot sidewalls with 16’x8’ overhead door, 9’ 1/2”x10’ sliding door and concrete floor. The other shed is 36’x48’ with 16’ sidewalls, 14’x14’ overhead door, 9’ x 8’ overhead door and dirt floor. Additionally, there is a 1 car detached garage with concrete floor. Housed in the detached garage is a manual start generator that is connected to the home. The property features flourishing grape vines, strawberry plants, multiple apple trees, a plum tree and a cherry tree adding charm and character to the landscape of 4 acres of the property. With 3.8 acres of tillable land and 2.2 acres of lush grass and alfalfa, this property offers both agricultural potential and serene countryside living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demeritte Deron | $499,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demeritte Deron | $482,345 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Sold | $499,000 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,156 | $474,500 | $109,900 | $364,600 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $505,900 | $116,100 | $389,800 |
| 2022 | $5,222 | $445,100 | $116,100 | $329,000 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $377,200 | $98,400 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $332,400 | $91,400 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $311,700 | $85,700 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $291,100 | $80,000 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $273,400 | $73,386 | $200,014 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $250,300 | $67,177 | $183,123 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,500 | $66,925 | $176,575 |
| 2012 | -- | $221,700 | $66,062 | $155,638 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Diane Holland
RE/MAX
(507) 456-2508
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Patti Iverson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(612) 414-7100
317 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6535224
APN: 02.036.0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.