Seller's Agent in 2023
Asa Cox
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 622-3537
123 in this area
1,174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,360 - $220,000
First time being on the market! A beautiful family home full of loving memories can be yours to start your family memories. This large colonial home has a large living room. Enjoy sitting in front of the fireplace then go out to your den/4 season room and enjoy the fireplace there also. Very unique fireplace you do not see everyday. There are so many unique features and beautiful woodwork throughout. The large kitchen has room for casual dining or use the formal dining room for special occasions, you have that choice. This home has the original hardwood floors throughout, A large master bedroom along with 2 other good size bedrooms. No worries as the home has a new roof within the last 5 years, newer hot water tank, and 1st floor laundry. Outside you will enjoy a large 2.5 car garage with a large yard to explore or for the kids to play. Great location with a feeling of being out in the country but still close to all the amenities you need. What a great solid home to start your future.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC License #383918 Listed on: 06/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Janice M | $125,000 | Venture Title | |
| Janco Douglas | $42,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janco Douglas | $32,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Sold | $125,000 | -10.7% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | For Sale | $139,977 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,721 | $45,120 | $5,110 | $40,010 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $45,120 | $5,110 | $40,010 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $33,360 | $3,680 | $29,680 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $33,360 | $3,680 | $29,680 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $33,360 | $3,680 | $29,680 |
| 2019 | $958 | $26,610 | $3,120 | $23,490 |
| 2018 | $917 | $26,610 | $3,120 | $23,490 |
| 2017 | $910 | $26,610 | $3,120 | $23,490 |
| 2016 | $828 | $24,190 | $2,840 | $21,350 |
| 2015 | $827 | $24,190 | $2,840 | $21,350 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $24,190 | $2,840 | $21,350 |
| 2013 | $1,435 | $28,950 | $3,540 | $25,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Asa Cox
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 622-3537
123 in this area
1,174 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Susan Chamberlain-Garbutt
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 639-4332
75 in this area
227 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Carole Stormer-Vaux
Assured Real Estate
(440) 813-2788
35 in this area
191 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4467369
APN: 420080004100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.