389 2nd St Fall River, MA 02721
Corky Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,437
Studio
2
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 2nd St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $1,183,437, approximately $451 per square foot. 389 2nd St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Henry Lord Community School, B M C Durfee High School, and Argosy Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Baylies Insulation Llc
Bought by
Camaras Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,325
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$835,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Second St 389 T and Sousa
Bought by
Baylies Insulation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1983
Bought by
389 2Nd St T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camaras Real Estate Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| Baylies Insulation Llc | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| 389 2Nd St T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camaras Real Estate Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baylies Insulation Llc | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,024 | $462,600 | $169,100 | $293,500 |
| 2024 | $10,883 | $454,600 | $161,100 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $9,173 | $356,100 | $134,300 | $221,800 |
| 2022 | $9,625 | $356,100 | $134,300 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $9,902 | $333,400 | $134,300 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $9,703 | $317,000 | $124,100 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $9,941 | $317,000 | $124,100 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $9,884 | $317,600 | $124,100 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $9,731 | $317,600 | $124,100 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $9,252 | $317,600 | $124,100 | $193,500 |
| 2015 | $8,524 | $302,900 | $124,100 | $178,800 |
| 2014 | $8,081 | $302,900 | $124,100 | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map