389 Carley Rd Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $159,518 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Carley Rd, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $225,880, approximately $235 per square foot. 389 Carley Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,364 | $95,100 | $30,800 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $101,800 | $23,300 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $101,800 | $23,300 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $93,700 | $19,400 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $93,700 | $19,400 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $93,800 | $19,400 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $93,800 | $19,400 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $98,100 | $32,500 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $98,100 | $32,500 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $981 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map