389 Castro Ct Campbell, CA 95008
Hathaway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,740,000 - $2,344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$1,398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Castro Ct, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,960,087, approximately $1,398 per square foot. 389 Castro Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Latimer Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Russell Dennis W and Russell Lynn M
Bought by
Russell Dennis W and Russell Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Dennis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $119,841 | $38,085 | $81,756 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $117,492 | $37,339 | $80,153 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $115,189 | $36,607 | $78,582 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $112,932 | $35,890 | $77,042 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $110,719 | $35,187 | $75,532 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $109,585 | $34,827 | $74,758 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $107,438 | $34,145 | $73,293 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $105,332 | $33,476 | $71,856 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $103,268 | $32,820 | $70,448 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $101,244 | $32,177 | $69,067 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $99,724 | $31,694 | $68,030 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $97,772 | $31,074 | $66,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map