389 Celina Rd Columbus, OH 43228
Estimated Value: $198,479 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Celina Rd, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $208,370, approximately $217 per square foot. 389 Celina Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Stiles Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Morris Timothy and Morris Tiffany
Bought by
Ruff Chad M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,655
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$197,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Davies James E and Davies Sherri A
Bought by
Morris Timothy and Williams Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,203
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
Bought by
Davies James E and Davies Sherri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruff Chad M | $97,500 | Chicago Tit | |
| Morris Timothy | $86,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Davies James E | $58,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruff Chad M | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Timothy | $86,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $53,590 | $18,870 | $34,720 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $53,590 | $18,870 | $34,720 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $53,585 | $18,865 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $30,450 | $4,410 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $30,450 | $4,410 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $30,450 | $4,410 | $26,040 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $26,470 | $3,680 | $22,790 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $26,470 | $3,680 | $22,790 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $26,470 | $3,680 | $22,790 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $22,370 | $6,580 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $22,370 | $6,580 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $22,370 | $6,580 | $15,790 |
| 2013 | $966 | $26,285 | $7,735 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map