389 Degraw St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Cobble Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,821,000 - $5,099,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,705
Sq Ft
$1,236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Degraw St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $4,579,496, approximately $1,236 per square foot. 389 Degraw St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 Samuels Mills Sprole, New Dawn Charter High School, and Brooklyn Heights Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Keenan Annette
Bought by
Burnett Dionne and Roberts Simon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Dionne | $820,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,838 | $314,220 | $32,100 | $282,120 |
| 2025 | $12,218 | $296,520 | $32,100 | $264,420 |
| 2024 | $12,218 | $294,720 | $32,100 | $262,620 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $165,420 | $32,100 | $133,320 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $157,140 | $32,100 | $125,040 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $146,100 | $32,100 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $170,280 | $32,100 | $138,180 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $174,480 | $32,100 | $142,380 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $23,644 | $5,074 | $18,570 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $22,572 | $5,053 | $17,519 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $21,496 | $4,090 | $17,406 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $21,496 | $6,140 | $15,356 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $20,601 | $6,713 | $13,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map