389 E Cherry Rd Quakertown, PA 18951
Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $680,495
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,579
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 E Cherry Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951 and is currently estimated at $645,498, approximately $180 per square foot. 389 E Cherry Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Neidig Elementary School, Strayer Middle School, and Quakertown Community Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1985
Sold by
Ewaniuk Wm and Ewaniuk Lucille
Bought by
Fedorocsko John and Fedorocsko Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedorocsko John | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,334 | $34,400 | $8,280 | $26,120 |
| 2024 | $7,334 | $34,400 | $8,280 | $26,120 |
| 2023 | $7,188 | $34,400 | $8,280 | $26,120 |
| 2022 | $7,072 | $34,400 | $8,280 | $26,120 |
| 2021 | $7,072 | $34,400 | $8,280 | $26,120 |
| 2020 | $7,072 | $34,400 | $8,280 | $26,120 |
| 2019 | $6,885 | $34,400 | $8,280 | $26,120 |
| 2018 | $6,657 | $34,400 | $8,280 | $26,120 |
| 2017 | $6,461 | $34,400 | $8,280 | $26,120 |
| 2016 | $6,461 | $34,400 | $8,280 | $26,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,400 | $8,280 | $26,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,400 | $8,280 | $26,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map