389 Eldridge Ave Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $362,580
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Eldridge Ave, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $340,895, approximately $278 per square foot. 389 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Joy E Graham Living Trust and Graham Joy Earline
Bought by
Lackey Geani Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$140,012
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Graham Joy E
Bought by
The Joy E Graham Living Trust and Graham Joy Earline
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey Geani Gail | $190,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| The Joy E Graham Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lackey Geani Gail | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $228,343 | $60,089 | $168,254 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $223,866 | $58,911 | $164,955 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $219,477 | $57,756 | $161,721 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $215,174 | $56,624 | $158,550 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $210,956 | $55,514 | $155,442 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $208,794 | $54,945 | $153,849 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $204,701 | $53,868 | $150,833 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $200,688 | $52,812 | $147,876 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $196,754 | $51,777 | $144,977 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $192,897 | $50,762 | $142,135 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $190,000 | $50,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $719 | $69,721 | $13,183 | $56,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map