389 High St Unit 5 Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 High St Unit 5, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $379,353, approximately $379 per square foot. 389 High St Unit 5 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $298,100 | $0 | $298,100 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $298,100 | $0 | $298,100 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $203,400 | $0 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $203,400 | $0 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $203,400 | $0 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $203,400 | $0 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $203,400 | $0 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $168,800 | $0 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $168,800 | $0 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $168,800 | $0 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $156,100 | $0 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $156,100 | $0 | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map