Estimated Value: $215,553 - $282,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Johnson Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $246,138, approximately $145 per square foot. 389 Johnson Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jacoby James A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacoby James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $55,940 | $8,720 | $47,220 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $55,940 | $8,720 | $47,220 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $45,820 | $8,720 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $45,820 | $8,720 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $45,820 | $8,720 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $41,270 | $8,720 | $32,550 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $41,270 | $8,720 | $32,550 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $37,840 | $8,720 | $29,120 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $37,840 | $8,720 | $29,120 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $37,840 | $8,720 | $29,120 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $37,840 | $8,720 | $29,120 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $36,720 | $8,720 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | $1,875 | $36,720 | $8,720 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map