389 N Applegate Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 N Applegate Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $234,798, approximately $203 per square foot. 389 N Applegate Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Trumansburg Elementary School, Russell I. Doig Middle School, and Charles O. Dickerson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Bowen Bruce
Bought by
White Nicole E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Fiorello Sarah J
Bought by
Bowen Linda Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Sheets Edith
Bought by
Hunley Sarah J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Nicole E | $115,000 | Katrina Thaler | |
| Bowen Linda Jane | $120,000 | Don Crittenden | |
| Hunley Sarah J | $70,000 | Mark Masler |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,978 | $200,000 | $21,300 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $200,000 | $21,300 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $179,000 | $21,300 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $170,000 | $21,300 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $145,000 | $21,300 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $145,000 | $21,300 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $145,000 | $21,300 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $145,000 | $21,300 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $145,000 | $21,300 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $120,000 | $21,300 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $21,300 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $21,300 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map