389 Park Rd Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Park Rd, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $121,762, approximately $197 per square foot. 389 Park Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crestline High School, Sacred Heart School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Swiger James and Swiger Ryan K
Bought by
Lehman Chad L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Chad L | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $32,420 | $2,770 | $29,650 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $32,420 | $2,770 | $29,650 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $26,210 | $2,260 | $23,950 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $26,210 | $2,260 | $23,950 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $26,210 | $2,260 | $23,950 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $22,190 | $2,260 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $22,190 | $2,260 | $19,930 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $22,190 | $2,260 | $19,930 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $21,250 | $2,260 | $18,990 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $21,250 | $2,260 | $18,990 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $21,250 | $2,260 | $18,990 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $21,250 | $2,260 | $18,990 |
| 2013 | $1,185 | $21,250 | $2,260 | $18,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map