389 Prindle Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32225
Girvin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Prindle Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $323,625, approximately $266 per square foot. 389 Prindle Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,749 | $118,480 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,534 | $118,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $115,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $111,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $108,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $105,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $103,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $101,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $99,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $97,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $95,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $94,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $94,213 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map