389 S 3rd St Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 S 3rd St, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $313,717, approximately $277 per square foot. 389 S 3rd St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kerman-Floyd Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Solorio Graciela R and Vega Jesus B
Bought by
Vega Jesus B and Solorio Graciela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,290
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Solorio Graciela R
Bought by
Solorio Graciela R and Vega Jesus B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Clark Bill D and Clark Helen J
Bought by
Solorio Graciela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,390
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Mills Anna G
Bought by
Mills Anna G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Jesus B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Solorio Graciela R | -- | -- | |
| Solorio Graciela R | $95,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mills Anna G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Jesus B | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Solorio Graciela R | $94,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $145,987 | $53,781 | $92,206 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $140,321 | $51,694 | $88,627 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $137,571 | $50,681 | $86,890 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $134,875 | $49,688 | $85,187 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $133,493 | $49,179 | $84,314 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $130,876 | $48,215 | $82,661 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $128,311 | $47,270 | $81,041 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $125,796 | $46,344 | $79,452 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $92,996 | $40,711 | $52,285 |
| 2015 | $999 | $91,600 | $40,100 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,600 | $40,100 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map