389 Tucker Ave Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,350,000 - $1,553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Tucker Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,448,267, approximately $711 per square foot. 389 Tucker Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Jianoran Eleno and Jianoran Nimfa
Bought by
Jianoran Family Living Trust and Jianoran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Bayport Alameda Associates Llc
Bought by
Jianoran Elene and Jianoran Nimfa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jianoran Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jianoran Elene | $824,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jianoran Elene | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,451 | $1,097,029 | $331,034 | $772,995 |
| 2024 | $16,451 | $1,075,389 | $324,546 | $757,843 |
| 2023 | $15,852 | $1,061,168 | $318,183 | $742,985 |
| 2022 | $16,122 | $1,033,368 | $311,946 | $728,422 |
| 2021 | $15,760 | $1,012,971 | $305,830 | $714,141 |
| 2020 | $15,339 | $1,009,514 | $302,695 | $706,819 |
| 2019 | $14,655 | $989,727 | $296,762 | $692,965 |
| 2018 | $14,278 | $970,327 | $290,945 | $679,382 |
| 2017 | $13,626 | $951,307 | $285,242 | $666,065 |
| 2016 | $13,618 | $932,658 | $279,650 | $653,008 |
| 2015 | $12,623 | $840,000 | $252,000 | $588,000 |
| 2014 | $11,686 | $791,000 | $237,300 | $553,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map