3890 Deer Track Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $960,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3890 Deer Track Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $542,097. 3890 Deer Track Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Doyle Robert J and Doyle Patricia A
Bought by
Doyle Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Kathleen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $289,500 | $247,800 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $289,500 | $247,800 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $291,300 | $247,800 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $173,800 | $147,000 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $173,800 | $147,000 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $173,800 | $147,000 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $173,800 | $147,000 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $173,800 | $147,000 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $173,800 | $147,000 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $173,800 | $147,000 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $173,800 | $147,000 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $173,800 | $147,000 | $26,800 |
| 2013 | $1,630 | $198,400 | $166,300 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map