3890 Dylan Ct Jacksonville, FL 32223
Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,121 - $760,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,309
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3890 Dylan Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32223 and is currently estimated at $690,280, approximately $208 per square foot. 3890 Dylan Ct is a home with nearby schools including Loretto Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Jones Nathan C and Jones Ysha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,394
Outstanding Balance
$316,855
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$373,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Nathan C | $434,000 | Town Square Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Nathan C | $418,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $414 | $412,656 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $242 | $412,656 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $242 | $401,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $242 | $389,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $242 | $378,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $366,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,882 | $361,931 | $64,000 | $297,931 |
| 2019 | $5,966 | $361,789 | $64,000 | $297,789 |
| 2018 | $5,947 | $357,837 | $64,000 | $293,837 |
| 2017 | $6,585 | $389,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,557 | $381,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,624 | $378,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map