3890 Forest Ridge Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $415,883 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3890 Forest Ridge, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $502,721, approximately $323 per square foot. 3890 Forest Ridge is a home with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chanhassen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,008 | $394,000 | $160,000 | $234,000 |
| 2025 | $4,008 | $382,600 | $155,000 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $356,700 | $145,000 | $211,700 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $359,200 | $145,000 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $349,800 | $138,000 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $293,000 | $115,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $293,000 | $115,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $255,000 | $93,000 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $255,000 | $93,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $250,500 | $93,000 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $265,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $228,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map