38902 Carolside Ave Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38902 Carolside Ave, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $389,927, approximately $299 per square foot. 38902 Carolside Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Summerwind Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Armendariz Andrea
Bought by
Armendariz Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armendariz Andrea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $120,744 | $30,168 | $90,576 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $118,377 | $29,577 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $116,057 | $28,998 | $87,059 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $113,782 | $28,430 | $85,352 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $111,552 | $27,873 | $83,679 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $108,246 | $27,048 | $81,198 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $106,124 | $26,518 | $79,606 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $102,006 | $25,490 | $76,516 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $100,475 | $25,108 | $75,367 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $98,508 | $24,617 | $73,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map