NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $476,000 - $512,082

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,539 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2015

Last sale price $254,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,947 / mo

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Heated Community Pool
  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of November 2015

Beautiful family home w/4 bedrooms & 2.5 baths in 2539 sqft. Family-friendly floor plan offers formal living & dining room with 20'' tile flooring. The kitchen opens to the family room & features 42'' maple cabinetry, granite counters, pantry, breakfast bar & casual dining area. Bedrooms are upstairs plus large loft area perfect for TV or game room. Spacious master bedroom features walk-in closet & natural light. Master bath has dual sink vanity & separate tub & shower. Other features include ceiling fans in all rooms, dual pane windows, attached 3 car garage & upstairs laundry room. Cooley Station amenities include resort-style community pools, playground, several parks, plus much more! See this great home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Rider

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA117774000 Listed on: 06/19/2015

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jackie Nedin

Real Broker License #SA650154000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,665

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 4,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $111 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,539 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Property is near bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 127
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-14-127

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Associa Arizona Association, Phone Number (480) 892-5222
  • Built by Trend Homes
  • Cooley Station North Parcel 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,665

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

4,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$111 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Warner Rd. & Recker Rd.
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 110.5
  • Basement: N
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: Y
  • Green Energy Certified Year: 2011
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: COOLEY STATION NORTH PARCEL 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 100.04
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 110.5
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Windows:Solar Screens: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2539.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: See Remarks, Other
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 110.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cooley Station
  • Phone: 480-892-5222
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 442.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Cooley Station
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Associa Arizona
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4712.0
  • Parcel #: 313-14-127

Green Features

  • GreenEnergy Cert:Energy Star Cert: Yes

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Trend Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1665.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.00
  • Tax Lot: 127
  • Tax Map Number: 14.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2015
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Stika Grace I
Bought by
Stika Grace Irene and Milos & Grace Stika Trust
Seller's Agent
Beth Rider
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jackie Nedin
Real Broker
List Price
$257,400
Sold Price
$254,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-1.32%
Current Estimated Value
$500,521

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$246,521
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2015
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
List Price
$257,400
Sold Price
$254,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-1.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,708
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,813

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
T3 Homes Llc
Bought by
Horton Kevin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Sep Trio Llc
Bought by
T3 Cs I Llc

Stika Grace Irene -- None Available
Stika Grace I $254,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Horton Kevin M $173,244 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
T3 Homes Llc -- Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
T3 Cs I Llc $350,000 Thomas Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stika Grace I $189,000
Previous Owner Horton Kevin M $168,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2015 11/13/15 Sold $254,000 -0.2% $100 / Sq Ft
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2015 09/15/15 Price Changed $254,400 -0.8% $100 / Sq Ft
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Price Changed $256,400 -0.4% $101 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 For Sale $257,400 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2015 08/06/15 Price Changed $257,400 -1.0% $101 / Sq Ft
07/16/2015 07/16/15 Price Changed $259,900 -3.0% $102 / Sq Ft
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Price Changed $267,850 -0.4% $105 / Sq Ft
06/19/2015 06/19/15 For Sale $268,850 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,009 $26,584 -- --
2024 $2,133 $25,318 -- --
2023 $2,133 $39,630 $7,920 $31,710
2022 $2,037 $29,750 $5,950 $23,800
2021 $2,089 $27,510 $5,500 $22,010
2020 $2,129 $26,070 $5,210 $20,860
2019 $2,063 $23,330 $4,660 $18,670
2018 $1,989 $22,120 $4,420 $17,700
2017 $1,917 $22,110 $4,420 $17,690
2016 $1,950 $23,420 $4,680 $18,740
2015 $1,699 $20,710 $4,140 $16,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5296270

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-14-127

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.