3875 E Edna Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,719 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,539
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 E Edna Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $499,680, approximately $196 per square foot. 3875 E Edna Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
T3 Homes Llc
Bought by
Padilla Joel and Padilla Remedios
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,750
Outstanding Balance
$119,951
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Sep Trio Llc
Bought by
T3 Cs I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
Bought by
Trend Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Joel | $177,290 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| T3 Homes Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| T3 Cs I Llc | $350,000 | Thomas Title & Escrow | |
| Trend Homes Inc | $234,360 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Joel | $172,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $25,831 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $24,601 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $38,520 | $7,700 | $30,820 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $29,030 | $5,800 | $23,230 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $26,830 | $5,360 | $21,470 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $25,380 | $5,070 | $20,310 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $21,520 | $4,300 | $17,220 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $20,120 | $4,020 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map