V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vincent Orsatti
Keller Williams Greater Cols
(614) 313-4796
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $588,742 - $682,000
A little work could go a long way. The bones are there and the home seemingly has been taken care of over the years. There is some hardwood under some of the carpet, Two fireplaces with one in the lower level, screened porch overlooking the fenced backyard, dimensional shingle roof, large yard with mature trees, large windows in the lower level.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Greater Cols License #433542 Listed on: 09/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Sharon Cook
CR Inactive Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Karin | $253,800 | Chicago Title Box | |
| Swain James C | -- | None Available | |
| Swain James C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard Karin | $241,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $253,702 | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | Sold | $253,702 | -12.5% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2014 09/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,425 | $180,080 | $75,500 | $104,580 |
| 2024 | $10,425 | $180,080 | $75,500 | $104,580 |
| 2023 | $10,296 | $180,080 | $75,500 | $104,580 |
| 2022 | $9,324 | $133,430 | $53,310 | $80,120 |
| 2021 | $8,254 | $133,430 | $53,310 | $80,120 |
| 2020 | $7,292 | $118,940 | $53,310 | $65,630 |
| 2019 | $7,010 | $101,090 | $53,310 | $47,780 |
| 2018 | $6,784 | $106,130 | $53,310 | $52,820 |
| 2017 | $6,779 | $106,130 | $53,310 | $52,820 |
| 2016 | $6,255 | $94,610 | $34,510 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $6,250 | $94,610 | $34,510 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $6,426 | $94,610 | $34,510 | $60,100 |
| 2013 | $2,684 | $85,995 | $31,360 | $54,635 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vincent Orsatti
Keller Williams Greater Cols
(614) 313-4796
72 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sharon Cook
CR Inactive Office
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 214040498
APN: 070-008160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.