Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Ostdiek
Ostdiek Realty
(559) 470-7785
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $400,066
A prime opportunity in a highly sought-after neighborhood! Located close to Yosemite North shopping center, UC Merced and Merced JC and Mercy Hospital.
Nestled on a corner lot, with a well kept manicured yard, this home has an open floor plan and extra long garage with ample storage space.
While there are deferred maintenance items, The price reflects the need for some updates, offering buyers a great opportunity to customize the home to their liking.
This property is being offered for sale "cash only" buyers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ostdiek Realty Brokerage Phone: 559-470-7785 License #01074109 Listed on: 04/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Patrick | -- | First American Title | |
| Lacey Patrick | $360,000 | First American Title | |
| Delores Merino Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtaz Donald | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacey Patrick | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -5.3% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $346,800 | $122,400 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $211,537 | $55,869 | $155,668 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $207,390 | $54,774 | $152,616 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $203,324 | $53,700 | $149,624 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $199,339 | $52,648 | $146,691 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $197,296 | $52,109 | $145,187 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $193,429 | $51,088 | $142,341 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $189,637 | $50,087 | $139,550 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $185,919 | $49,105 | $136,814 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $182,275 | $48,143 | $134,132 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $179,538 | $47,420 | $132,118 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $176,022 | $46,492 | $129,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Ostdiek
Ostdiek Realty
(559) 470-7785
41 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC25083428
APN: 231-115-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.