Bill Maher
RE/MAX Professionals
(720) 709-2706
108 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$615,000 Price
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $493,000
This home is located at 3892 Nelson St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $450,333, approximately $446 per square foot. 3892 Nelson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Prospect Valley Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Bill Maher
RE/MAX Professionals
(720) 709-2706
108 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$615,000 Price
Heather May Charbonneau
Roost Realty LLC
(720) 706-2082
54 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$667,000 Price
Jorge Mier
Keller Williams Trilogy
(720) 704-0657
128 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$650,000 Price
Allison Nuanes
Compass - Denver
(720) 706-4594
69 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$780,200 Price
Leslie Lowery
Worth Clark Realty
(720) 575-3905
51 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$810,000 Price
Roseanne Ruiz
Compass - Denver
(720) 706-3155
38 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$855,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document | ||
| Bar Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Malone Bernadette | -- | First American Title | |
| Anderson Bernadette | -- | None Available | |
| Bernadette Skin Care Llc | $176,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Mackie Walter | $140,000 | -- | |
| Fink Paul D | $84,500 | Land Title |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $32,834 | ||
| Previous Owner | Malone Bernadette | $139,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Bernadette | $153,691 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernadette Skin Care Llc | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernadette Skin Care Llc | $31,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackie Walter | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackie Walter | $21,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackie Walter | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackie Walter | $126,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $31,501 | $16,703 | $14,798 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $30,482 | $19,640 | $10,842 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $30,482 | $19,640 | $10,842 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $25,726 | $13,036 | $12,690 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $26,466 | $13,411 | $13,055 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $23,245 | $9,935 | $13,310 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $23,245 | $9,935 | $13,310 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $19,705 | $7,416 | $12,289 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $19,705 | $7,416 | $12,289 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $15,990 | $5,276 | $10,714 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $15,990 | $5,276 | $10,714 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $12,530 | $4,872 | $7,658 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.