3893 Highway W Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3893 Highway W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $227,280, approximately $138 per square foot. 3893 Highway W is a home with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $20,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $18,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $837 | $18,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $812 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $813 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $800 | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $799 | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $799 | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $638 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map