3893 Olde Mill Dr Byrnes Mill, MO 63051
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3893 Olde Mill Dr, Byrnes Mill, MO 63051 and is currently estimated at $431,527, approximately $267 per square foot. 3893 Olde Mill Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Hollowell Ronald G and Hollowell Trissa M
Bought by
Hussman John W and Hussman Terisa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$127,610
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Bill Williams Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Hollowell Ronald G and Hollowell Trissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,412
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
R B D Development Co Inc
Bought by
Bill Williams Construction Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussman John W | -- | Insight Title Co | |
| Hollowell Ronald G | -- | -- | |
| Bill Williams Construction Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hussman John W | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollowell Ronald G | $213,412 | |
| Previous Owner | Bill Williams Construction Co Inc | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Hollowell Ronald G | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $62,100 | $7,700 | $54,400 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $57,700 | $7,700 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $57,700 | $7,700 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $54,800 | $4,800 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $54,800 | $4,800 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $48,800 | $4,200 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $48,800 | $4,200 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $48,800 | $4,200 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $48,800 | $4,200 | $44,600 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $45,000 | $4,000 | $41,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,600 | $4,000 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map