3893 Podocarpus Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $739,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3893 Podocarpus Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $652,858, approximately $206 per square foot. 3893 Podocarpus Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Alfareh Afrah
Bought by
Alfareh Hameed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,961
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2007
Sold by
Arriola Max
Bought by
Alfareh Hameed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,961
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Ceres Pinehurst L P
Bought by
Arriola Max and Arriola Rebecca G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfareh Hameed | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Alfareh Hameed | $470,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Arriola Max | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfareh Hameed | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arriola Max | $401,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,849 | $629,689 | $281,351 | $348,338 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $558,500 | $210,000 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $6,652 | $558,500 | $210,000 | $348,500 |
| 2022 | $7,097 | $593,373 | $265,125 | $328,248 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $451,500 | $165,000 | $286,500 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $400,000 | $105,000 | $295,000 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $400,000 | $105,000 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $376,000 | $105,000 | $271,000 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $358,500 | $80,000 | $278,500 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $341,000 | $80,000 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | $4,624 | $374,500 | $66,000 | $308,500 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $340,500 | $60,000 | $280,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map