3897 Bluff St Torrance, CA 90505
Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,521,293 - $1,700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3897 Bluff St, Torrance, CA 90505 and is currently estimated at $1,623,323, approximately $882 per square foot. 3897 Bluff St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Riviera Elementary School, Edward J. Richardson Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Ikemoto Don K
Bought by
Sola Joshua E and Sola Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,150
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Ikemoto Don K
Bought by
Ikemoto Don K and Ikemoto Colleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Ikemoto Don K
Bought by
Ikemoto Don K and Ikemoto Colleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Ikemoto Don K
Bought by
Ikemoto Don K and Ikemoto Colleen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sola Joshua E | $850,000 | Fatcola | |
| Ikemoto Don K | -- | None Available | |
| Ikemoto Don K | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Ikemoto Don K | -- | Investors Title | |
| Ikemoto Don K | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ikemoto Don K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sola Joshua E | $636,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Ikemoto Don K | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ikemoto Don K | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,183 | $1,152,787 | $922,230 | $230,557 |
| 2024 | $12,957 | $1,130,185 | $904,148 | $226,037 |
| 2023 | $12,716 | $1,108,025 | $886,420 | $221,605 |
| 2022 | $12,546 | $1,086,300 | $869,040 | $217,260 |
| 2021 | $12,644 | $1,093,644 | $782,706 | $310,938 |
| 2020 | $12,453 | $1,082,431 | $774,681 | $307,750 |
| 2019 | $12,276 | $1,061,208 | $759,492 | $301,716 |
| 2018 | $11,944 | $1,040,400 | $744,600 | $295,800 |
| 2016 | $7,234 | $630,369 | $416,616 | $213,753 |
| 2015 | $7,076 | $620,902 | $410,359 | $210,543 |
| 2014 | $6,890 | $608,740 | $402,321 | $206,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map