3897 Mccarty Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3897 Mccarty Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $264,368, approximately $143 per square foot. 3897 Mccarty Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Walker Daniel E and Walker Jennifer M
Bought by
Walker Daniel E and Walker Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Moliterno Jeffrey A and Moliterno Patricia
Bought by
Walker Daniel E and Walker Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1989
Bought by
Moliterno Jeffrey A and Moliterno P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Daniel E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Daniel E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Daniel E | $134,000 | -- | |
| Moliterno Jeffrey A | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Daniel E | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $79,400 | $8,510 | $70,890 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $79,400 | $8,510 | $70,890 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $61,270 | $8,510 | $52,760 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $61,270 | $8,510 | $52,760 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $61,270 | $8,510 | $52,760 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $61,270 | $8,510 | $52,760 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $55,620 | $8,510 | $47,110 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $55,620 | $8,510 | $47,110 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $55,620 | $8,510 | $47,110 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $46,010 | $7,450 | $38,560 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $46,010 | $7,450 | $38,560 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $46,010 | $7,450 | $38,560 |
| 2013 | $2,403 | $46,010 | $7,450 | $38,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map