3897 W Pointe Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $225,383 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3897 W Pointe Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $240,096, approximately $167 per square foot. 3897 W Pointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Delmae Elementary, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Hopkins Builders Llc
Bought by
Williams Kobi and Dudley Cotina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$101,370
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
First Citizens Bank & Trust Company Inc
Bought by
Hopkins Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Curl Development Co Llc
Bought by
Medlin Construction Co Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kobi | $135,000 | -- | |
| Hopkins Builders Llc | $6,500 | -- | |
| Medlin Construction Co Llc | $397,072 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kobi | $132,554 | |
| Closed | Williams Kobi | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $7,295 | $800 | $6,495 |
| 2024 | $633 | $7,295 | $800 | $6,495 |
| 2023 | $552 | $5,265 | $800 | $4,465 |
| 2022 | $729 | $5,265 | $800 | $4,465 |
| 2021 | $683 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $672 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $5,265 | $800 | $4,465 |
| 2018 | $607 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $575 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $485 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $42 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map