38972 Nottingham Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $321,179 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38972 Nottingham Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $338,045, approximately $157 per square foot. 38972 Nottingham Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Izuegbunam Chukwuemeka B and Izuegbunam Chioma
Bought by
Izuegbunam Chioma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Izuegbunam Chukwuemeka
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Banks Kenneth
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs 2003-05
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Pinehollow Commons Llc
Bought by
Banks Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izuegbunam Chioma | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $87,768 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | $117,750 | None Available | |
| Banks Kenneth | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,481 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,310 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,098 | $56,100 | $6,100 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map