38984 Hilton Rd Edgewood, IA 52042
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $370,127
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38984 Hilton Rd, Edgewood, IA 52042 and is currently estimated at $294,042, approximately $133 per square foot. 38984 Hilton Rd is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Edgewood-Colesburg Elementary School and Edgewood-Colesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Christner Amos C and Christner Fannie D
Bought by
Hershberger Menno P and Hershberger Clara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Christner Amos C and Christner Fannie D
Bought by
Cates Timmy G and Cates Kristin L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershberger Menno P | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cates Timmy G | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cates Timmy G | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $299,741 | $3,187 | $296,554 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $240,753 | $2,723 | $238,030 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $240,753 | $2,723 | $238,030 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $191,747 | $2,196 | $189,551 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $139,084 | $2,428 | $136,656 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $131,291 | $2,407 | $128,884 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $134,198 | $2,407 | $131,791 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $137,096 | $3,436 | $133,660 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $129,831 | $3,436 | $126,395 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $142,646 | $4,852 | $137,794 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $146,061 | $5,092 | $140,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map