NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3899 Mack Rd Fairfield, OH 45014

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
996 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2020

Last sale price $73,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Patio

About This Home

As of February 2020

Great condo opportunity in Fairfield! 2nd floor, spacious living room, nice kitchen with stove, refrigerator, washer/dryer included, 2 bed and 1.5 bath, new HVAC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Burkhardt

Martha Baker Realty, Inc License #0000421603 Listed on: 12/12/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jack Monahan

Deardorff Real Estate Consulta License #0000280999

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $661

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 436

HOA Fees

  • $197 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 996 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenanceexterior, sewer, snow removal, trash, water, association dues, landscapingcommunity, professionalmgt
  • Towne Properties Association
  • Wedgewood South Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$661

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$196 per month

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Fairfield
  • Cross Street: Rt 4
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 109.09
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Lot Area Realist: 637.00
  • Suburb S I C: Fairfield
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full,Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Condo Description: Other
  • Dining Room Feat: Laminate Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Laminate Floor
  • Levels In Building: 2
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 18 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Laminate Floor,Walkout
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Unit: 89
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: I-275 to N on Rt 4, L on Mack Rd, turn L into Wedgewood South to 3899
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2019-12-12
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Suburb (SIC): Wedgewood South
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Features: Common Hallway Entry,Laundry-In Unit
  • Bedroom 2: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 10x9 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 18x12 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-829-6300
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 330.32
  • Kitchen: 9x8 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Floor
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 9 x 8
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 996.00
  • Windows: Aluminum
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 13
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x13 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 72900.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: None
  • Parking: 1 Assigned, Other

Utilities

  • Gas: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Levels In Unit: 1
  • HOA Fees: 196.78
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Management Co: Towne Properties
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: MaintenanceExterior, Sewer, SnowRemoval, Trash, Water, AssociationDues, LandscapingCommunity, ProfessionalMgt

• Tax Abatement: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2020 05/30/20 Off Market $65,500 -- --
05/27/2020 05/27/20 Off Market $73,000 -- --
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Sold $73,000 +11.5% $73 / Sq Ft
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Sold $65,500 -6.3% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2020 01/13/20 For Sale $69,900 -4.1% $70 / Sq Ft
01/06/2020 01/06/20 Price Changed $72,900 -2.7% $73 / Sq Ft
12/18/2019 12/18/19 For Sale $74,900 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2019 12/12/19 For Sale $74,900 +240.5% $75 / Sq Ft
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Off Market $22,000 -- --
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Sold $22,000 -23.9% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2015 05/12/15 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 For Sale $28,900 -32.0% $27 / Sq Ft
01/15/2015 01/15/15 Off Market $42,500 -- --
10/14/2014 10/14/14 Sold $42,500 -5.6% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2014 06/18/14 For Sale $45,000 +50.5% $45 / Sq Ft
06/11/2014 06/11/14 Off Market $29,900 -- --
03/07/2014 03/07/14 Sold $29,900 -25.1% $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2014 02/06/14 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2013 12/20/13 For Sale $39,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1646652

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: A0700-203.000-118

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.