Seller's Agent in 2012
Bob Wisdom
RE/MAX
(847) 695-8348
631 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $680,000
BEST VALUE ON MRTK! BTFL WOODED ACRE LOT W/NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND! COZY FR W/BRK FP, CSTM MNTL, CRWN & BOW AREA! KTCHN 2 DIE 4 W/NWR MAPLE CABS, CRWN & SS APPLS! SEP DR W/CHAIR RAIL & CRWN! SEP LR W/CRWN & FRNCH DR 2 FR! 4 SEASN RM W/TILE & STONE! MBDRM W/CATH CLNG, WIC & NEW BTH W/RAISED VANITY & CSTM TILE WORK! FIN BSMNT W/DEN, REC RM & STG! 2-TIER DECK, BRK PATIO & HOT TUB! METICULOUS! NWR FURN! ST CHARLES SCHOOLS!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson Ellen S | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Sold | $299,000 | -6.5% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,826 | $161,564 | $35,226 | $126,338 |
| 2023 | $10,404 | $145,961 | $31,824 | $114,137 |
| 2022 | $9,707 | $133,091 | $29,018 | $104,073 |
| 2021 | $9,143 | $124,431 | $27,130 | $97,301 |
| 2020 | $8,859 | $118,789 | $25,900 | $92,889 |
| 2019 | $8,446 | $113,154 | $24,671 | $88,483 |
| 2018 | $7,979 | $106,599 | $23,242 | $83,357 |
| 2017 | $7,425 | $100,774 | $21,972 | $78,802 |
| 2016 | $7,490 | $93,491 | $20,384 | $73,107 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,693 | $18,684 | $67,009 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,635 | $18,453 | $66,182 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,868 | $18,940 | $67,928 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bob Wisdom
RE/MAX
(847) 695-8348
631 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Matt Kombrink
One Source Realty
(630) 803-8444
5 in this area
921 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08070991
APN: 06-31-477-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.