38W363 Thunder Gap Ct Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,237 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38W363 Thunder Gap Ct, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $465,309, approximately $224 per square foot. 38W363 Thunder Gap Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,905 | $124,018 | $38,062 | $85,956 |
| 2023 | $7,469 | $112,041 | $34,386 | $77,655 |
| 2022 | $7,274 | $102,162 | $31,354 | $70,808 |
| 2021 | $6,827 | $95,514 | $29,314 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $91,183 | $27,985 | $63,198 |
| 2019 | $6,339 | $86,857 | $26,657 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $6,207 | $81,825 | $25,113 | $56,712 |
| 2017 | $5,877 | $77,354 | $23,741 | $53,613 |
| 2016 | $5,566 | $71,763 | $22,025 | $49,738 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,777 | $20,188 | $45,589 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,965 | $19,939 | $45,026 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,679 | $20,465 | $46,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map