38W538 Berquist Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Southwest Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38W538 Berquist Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $749,959, approximately $233 per square foot. 38W538 Berquist Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Sho Deen Inc
Bought by
Shive Robert M and Shive Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,117
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
The State Bank Of Geneva
Bought by
Sho Deen Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shive Robert M | $440,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sho Deen Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shive Robert M | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,187 | $183,263 | $52,921 | $130,342 |
| 2023 | $13,807 | $166,603 | $48,110 | $118,493 |
| 2022 | $13,195 | $154,807 | $44,704 | $110,103 |
| 2021 | $13,860 | $160,426 | $43,043 | $117,383 |
| 2020 | $13,581 | $157,977 | $42,386 | $115,591 |
| 2019 | $13,481 | $154,985 | $41,583 | $113,402 |
| 2018 | $13,724 | $158,026 | $41,583 | $116,443 |
| 2017 | $13,502 | $153,812 | $40,474 | $113,338 |
| 2016 | $13,421 | $151,733 | $39,927 | $111,806 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,261 | $37,961 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,097 | $37,961 | $102,136 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,097 | $37,961 | $102,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map